Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony

  • 53 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Bucharest, stay at the 1-room Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony Bucharest apartment, which is within 2 km of the Herăstrău Park and nearly 25 minutes' walk from Dimitrie Gusti National Village Open-Air Museum.

The accommodation offers a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. The apartment features a bathroom with a hair dryer.

Within Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment, there is a fully-fitted kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals.

The apartment is around a 10-minute drive from the Grigore Antipa National Museum of Natural History, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The 27m Triumph Arch is 2.5 km from the 53 m² apartment. Bucharest Henri Coanda International airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Hotel Phoenicia bus stop is within a few blocks of Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony Bucharest
Reflectable Suite I 1 Bedroom Apartment Near Herastrau
Mobile-only price

Reflectable Suite I 1 Bedroom Apartment Near Herastrau

9.0
Superb 9 reviews
83 m from property
Aviatiei New Apartment
Mobile-only price

Aviatiei New Apartment

213 m from property
USD 125 USD 113
per night
Herastrau Aviatiei Park
Mobile-only price

Herastrau Aviatiei Park

10
Exceptional 1 review
213 m from property
USD 101 USD 91
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    11 km

    Train stations

    Baneasa Train Station
    1.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment?
      Popular spots near Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment include the 26m granite Triumph Arch, Zoo Bucharest, Dimitrie Gusti National Village Outdoor Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment?
      Guests can stay at Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment for a minimum of €129 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment?
      Guests of Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Il Capo offering Italian cuisine located within a few blocks of this accommodation or opt for Restaurant Mandaloun where they can savor Lebanese dishes set 550 meters away.
    • How big is Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment?
      Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony apartment is 53 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    11 km

    Train stations

    Baneasa Train Station
    1.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Blue Lagoon- 1 Bedroom Amazing Balcony Bucharest
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close